This concert is a part of a big project "Check in Georgia", which is organized by the Cultural Development Investment Fund and includes a series of large-scale cultural events, which will be held in Tbilisi and the other regions of the country. The project is going to become an annual tradition.
"Check in Georgia" which is sponsored by Club Iveria, will gather Georgian and foreign artists to perform in 19 towns in the framework of 35 festivals, including a large-scale festivals, such as Heat Batumi, GEM fest, Fest i Nova, a photo festival "Kolga", Art-Gene, Artisterium, Black Sea Jazz Festival, Tbilisi Jazz Festival, Tbilisi Fashion Week, Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week, International Theatre Festival "GIFT", Tbilisi Theatre Festival , Tbilisi Film Festival, Animated Film Festival "Nikozi ", Batumi Music Festival etc.